Claudia Lemus
- Gender: Female
- Sole propriator: No
- NPI: 1780005769
Claudia Lemus ASW
Clinical Social Worker
She is located at 100 West Walnut Street Suite 375 in Pasadena, CA 91124. Can help patients with the following: Child Abuse, Depression, Obsessive Compulsive Disorder (OCD), Rape and Sexual Assault, Self-Esteem, Trauma. Her National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1780005769. Appointment can be made via the phone number (626) 395-7100.
Conditions treated
Claudia Lemus, being an clinical social worker, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Claudia Lemus.
- Anger Management
- Anxiety
- Attention-Deficit/Hyperactivity Disorder (ADHD)
- Career Counseling
- Child Abuse
- Compassion Fatigue
- Depression
- Dialectical Behavior Therapy (DBT)
- Family Conflict
- Gender Identity
- Grief
- Isolation
- Life Transitions
- Loss, Grief, and Bereavement
- Mental Illness
- Obsessive Compulsive Disorder (OCD)
- Online Therapy
- Parenting
- Posttraumatic Stress Disorder (PTSD)
- Rape and Sexual Assault
- Relationship Issues
- School Issues
- Self-Esteem
- Spirituality and Religion
- Stress
- Trauma
Additional Specialities
- Mental Health Counselor
Questions & Answers
Where can you meet with Claudia Lemus?
Claudia Lemus's office is located at 100 West Walnut Street Suite 375 in Pasadena, CA 91124.
Does Claudia Lemus accept insurance?
Unfortunately we don't have any information if Claudia Lemus accepts insurance.
What conditions does Claudia Lemus treat?
Claudia Lemus provides treatment for Child Abuse, Depression, Obsessive Compulsive Disorder (OCD), Rape and Sexual Assault, Self-Esteem, Trauma. For the full list see this list.